Die Stipendiaten des
Richard-Wagner-Verbandes Wuppertal e.V.

 
 
 
2019
Minyung Kim (Sopran)
Eva Nesselrath (Alt)
Mariana Taipa (Violoncello)
Lesar Yurtsever (Klavier)
 

weitere Informationen


 
 
 
2018
Sören Golz und Ivan Danilov (Gitarrenduo)
Katalin Kaján (Sopran)
Valentin Ruckebier (Komposition)
 

weitere Informationen


 
 
2017
Saskia Buxbaum (Oboe)
Maria-Eunju Park (Sopran)
Olga Ryazantseva (Klavier und Komposition)
Ann-Catherina Strehmel (Posaune)
 

weitere Informationen


 
 
2016
Emanuel Rauch (Violine)
Inga Schäfer (Mezzosopran)
Alessia Schumacher (lyrischer Sopran)
Yura Yang (Klavier, Dirigentin)
 

weitere Informationen


 
 
2015
Sonja Gebert (Sopran)
Tobias Heckmann (Trompete)
Philipp Limberger (Posaune)
Malte Wasem (Dramaturg)
 

weitere Informationen


 
 
2014
Manon Blanc-Delsalle (Mezzosopran)
Gülru Ensari (Klavier)
Dimitra Kalaitzi-Tilikidou (Mezzosopran)
Niklas Lehmann (Horn)
 

weitere Informationen


 
 
2013
Maria Alishia Funken (Sopran)
Nina Hildebrand (Pianistin)
Christine Léa Meier (Sopran)
Hanna Kristina Schäfer (Geige)
Aleksander Zhibaj (Violoncello)
 

weitere Informationen


 
2012
Francesca Gebauer (Flötistin)
Katharina Hahn (Lyrischer Mezzo)
Johanna Hoffmann (Violoncellistin)
Björn Reinke (Regieassistent)
Philipp Werner (Tenor / Komponist)
 

weitere Informationen


 
 2011
Matthias Heine-Bohnes, Bariton
Carolin Katzenburg, Querflöte
Haejung Lee, Pianistin
Sang Ywoon Park, Bariton
 

weitere Informationen

2010 Stefanie Irgang, Geige
Katharina Lobreyer, Sopran
Pina Mohs, Oboisten
Eri Uchino, Pianistin
 
 
2009

Britta Elschner, Klavier

Jeffery Krueger, Tenor

Lilit Tonoyan, Geige

Mariam Tonoyan, Klavier
 

 
2008

Johanna Neß, Sopran

Miriam Pilters, Sopran

Markus Scheickert, Pianist / Saxophonist

Roland Vieweg, Pianist / Korrepetitor / Dirigent
 

 
2007

Annika Boos, Sopran / Regieassistentin

Yuka Matsuba, Pianistin

Alma Samimi Mofakham, Mezzosopran

Cornelius Thiem, Violoncello
 

 
2006

Eva Budde, Sopran

Katharina Ilse, Pianistin

Anna Retczak, Mezzosopran

Marie Robert, Mezzosopran / Regisseurin

Josip Sego, Dirigent
 

 
2005

Karoline Brachmann, Sopran

Monika Brockmann, Sopran

Tatiana Kozlova, Pianistin

Witolf Werner, Pianist
 

 
2004

Fabian Hinsche, Gitarre

Christiane Linke, Sopran

Miriam Sabba, Sopran

Chanyuan Zhao, Harfenistin
 

 
2003

René Eljabi, Oboeist

Katharina Greiss-Müskens, Mezzosopran

Timm de Jong, Bass-Bariton

Ralf Ludwig, Klarinettist
 

 
2002

Katrin Burghardt, Sopran

Maria Kaminskaia-Sommerfeld, Geigerin

Anna Warnecke, Mezzosopran

Gesa zur Nieden, Theaterwissenschaftlerin
 

 
2001

Christine Dammann, Mezzosopran

Ralf Budde, Regieassistent

Birgit Eckel, Pianistin

Nicolas Evertsbusch, Pianist

Jenny Haecker, Sopran
 

 
2000

Barbara Decker, Mezzosopran

Julia Guddat, Fagottistin

Manfred Aust, Pianist

Martin Curtz, Tenor
 

 
1999

Anja Thom, Mezzosopran

Christoph Gediga, Klarinettist

Elnara Ismailova, Pianistin

Constantin Hesselmann, Musikwissenschaftler
 

 
1998

Maria Regina Heyne, Sängerin

Anne Kathrin Meier, Violinistin

Steffanie Patzke, Klarinettistin, Sängerin

Simon Rekers, Solo-Repetitor
 

 
1997

Kay-Gunter Pusch, Sänger

Andreas Koch, Gitarrist

Eckhard Richelshagen, Pianist
 

 
1996

Konstanze Horst, Geigerin

Frank Gutschmidt, Pianist

Andrea Schnurrer, Sängerin

Kirsten Obelgönner, Sängerin
 

 
1995

Simone Bönschen, Sängerin

Brigitta Borchers, Sängerin

Sandra Schuschan, Sängerin
 

 
1994

Christoph Hornischer, Dirigent

Christine Stork, Sängerin

Sabine Struck, Sängerin

Thomas Kuckler, Sänger

Manuela Bress, Sängerin
 

 
1993

Ole Jörgen Kristiansen, Bariton

Anselm Breig, Schüler

Guido Hackhausen, Tenor, Regisseur

Ursula Neufeld, Geigerin
 

 
1992

Jan Michael Horstmann, Solorepetitor

Tobias Jacob, Schüler

Veronika Waldner, Mezzosopran
 

 
1991

Reinhard Linden, Solorepetitor

Angelika März, Sängerin

Melanie Scholzen, Sängerin

Tobias Wahren, Repetitor

Jochen Bauer, Sänger
 

 
1990

Ralf Ernst, Sänger

Hans Frambach, Sänger

Dörte Ollefs, Sängerin

Barbara Rhotert, Sängerin

Dorothee Fries, Sängerin
 

 
1989 Martina de Buhr, Musiklehrerin
Reinhold Felthaus, Trompeten-Lehrer
Andreas Haack, Sänger
Andreas Kuppertz, Sänger
 
 
1988 Silke Blankemeyer, Musikstudentin
Melanie Heinz, Musikstudentin
Antje Wissemann, Klavier / Orgel
Sibylle Kamphues, Sängerin
 
 
1987 Andrea Bigalke, Klarinette
Tobias Liebezeit, Schlagzeug
Arnd Richter, Musikjournalis
Stefanie Wüst, Sängerin
Karen Dawson, Sängerin
 
 
1986 Ines Demeler, Theater-Plastikerin
Joachim Duske, Sänger
Meint Lingel, Sänger
Nadja Palitzsch, Sängerin
 
 
1985 Achim Andress, Sänger
Michael Benedetti, Student
Byoung-Ook Cho, Sänger
Djalal Mirfattahi, Sänger
Krystyna Zwierzchowska, Sopran
Hyun-Ok Cho Woo, Klavier
 
 
1984 Klaus Draken, Sänger
Peter Holthausen, Sänger
Heike Richter, Sängerin
Waltraud Schmiedner, Musiklehrerin
Lothar Zils, Musikpädagoge
 
 
1983 Gudrun Klein, Sängerin
Thomas Körner, Sänger
Tina Kupprat, Sängerin
Annette Ritter, Sängerin
Bernhard Schröder, Sänger
Iris Schmittmann, Sängerin
 
 
1982 Andreas Büchel, Sänger
Barbara Jeck, Sängerin
Ulrich Marxcors, Sänger
Christa Schäfer, Klavier
Juan-Francisco Sarti, Sänger
 
 
1981 Helga Urmanczy, Sängerin
Withold Rex, Gitarre
Elisabeth Rex, Musiklehrerin
Bettina Reinke, Sängerin
Manfred Klee, Sänger
Claudia Kayser, Studentin
Sabine Biesler, Posaune
 
 
1980 Kathrin Fehrekampf, Sängerin
Ursula Christine Kamp, Sängerin
Harald Schneider, Student
Annamarie Tributh, Sängerin
Heinz Schumann, Sänger
 
 
1979 Peter Albaum, Sänger
Arndt Joosten, Sänger
Ralf Kuhn, Sänger
Patric Schweitzer, Student
Brigitte Vollmer, Musiklehrerin
Ulrike Westermann, Sängerin
Joachim Wikarek, Sänger
Paul-Gerhard Minor, Sänger
Martin Zuhr, Sänger
 
 
1978 Bernd Alexander, Sänger
Achim Jäckel, Sänger
Sabine Jaenicke, Bratsche
Britta Kuhn, Violine
Barbara Kuhnlein, Violine
Christina Riedesel, Geige
Helen Schür, Sängerin
Lore Dicke, Klavier
Gerhard Rataj, Gitarre
 
 
1977 Klaus Meinert Lausten, Gitarre
Vilija Odinis, Klavier
Ute Prägler, Sängerin
Ilsemarie Steffens, Studentin
Dagmar Gusdorff, Klavier
Antje Mehring, Sängerin
 
 
1976 Michael Albert
Gisela Amkreutz, Sängerin
Margret Beyer, Sängerin
Friedhelm Decker, Sänger
Dorothee Haverkamp, Studentin
Arno de Vries, Musiklehrer
Monika Schirrenberg, Studentin
 
 
1975 Ulrich Halbach, Sänger
Katrin Jäckel, Studentin
Anna Birkus-Kigo, Sängerin
Ho-Ja Lee, Sänger
Klaus Peters, Tenor
Petra Ringel, Studentin
Ulrike Rosbund, Studentin
Yoon-Chung Kim, Opernsängerin
Monika Kremer, Sängerin
 
 
1974 Hans-Günter Dobrzinski, Sänger
Günter Hübner
Reinhard Jecnicke
Hans-Walter Knirim
Rainer Stevens, Sänger
Ursula Frantzen, Sängerin
 
 
1973 Maria An
Martens von Bleichert
Dietmar Finkenrath
Johannes-Michael Lücke
Monika Schröder
Monika Sippel, Sängerin
Margreth Karreth
 
 
1972 Hans-Dieter Seibel
Christine Mann, Klavier
Erdmute Prokosch
Enja Schmid
Hans-Walter Dillenberg
Eckhard-Johannes Weymann
Hartmut Op der Beck
 
 
1971 Lambertus Amkreutz
Susann Dierschke
Jürgen Scheele
Regine Tesch, Klaiver
Jürgen Vollmer
Gisela Weichold
 
 
1970 Andreas Becker
Ralf Bräking
Dieter Dunkel
Ulrike Ebel
Johanna Pak
Werner Plath
Udo Schlieper
Heinz-Eberhard Schmitz
Lothar Sieper
Brigitte Stockinger
Brigitte Zebrowski
Wilfried Zimmermann
 
 
1969 Maria Schristova, Sängerin
Rita Heinzmann
Gerd Konieczny, Bass
Rudolf Müller
Elke Weisbrod
Maria Zeifang
Angela Draessler, Cello
Franz Lipina
Christel Müller
Ute Potthoff
Jürgen Ulrich
Hans-Jochen Zoerner
Winfried Tuschmann, Tenor
 
 
1968 Wolfgang Heinsch
Waltraud Schmiedner
Günter Jeck
Karl-Heinz Blondrath
Karl Dittmann
Peter Finke
Sylvia Thaden, Klavier
Reintraut Wien
 
 
1967 Rudolf Adam
Elsa Brabender
Karl-Hermann Ebbinghaus
Klothilde Merkens
Armin Busch
Günter Lesche
Hanna-Beate Risch
 
 
1966 Liesel Kotthaus, Violine
Heide Schröter, Sängerin
Hella Gastl, Sängerin
Dieter Schatz
Thomas Bless, Cello
Barbara Held
Barbara Diepgen
Herbert Schaefer, Tenor
Ulrike Frowein
Ulrike Hellwig
Hannelore Tietje
Ursel Knackert
Ute Vinzing
Helga Satzky
Irmgard Kohlsdorf
 
 
1965 Bernd Becker
Gisela Bourda
Reinhild Feige
Lutz Franke
Horst Ifang
Ilona Katerndahl
Brigitte Korten
Frieder Stricker
Rolf Vielmann
Dorrit Gabriele Winterhagen
Ernst-Otto Wolfshohl
Horst Ziegler
Armin Schreier
 
 
1964 Harald Axtner, Opernsänger
Eva Aurich
Manfred Falkenberg
Klaus Feyerabend
Rosemarie Figge
Hildegard Grohs
Volker Kraus
Ulrich Leyendecker
Horst Lohenstein
Rainer Pattberg
Walter Reinhold
Elke Rohloff
Karl-Heinz Sartorius
Gerlinde Sechtenbeck
Rainer Sickerling
Ingo Schmitt
Hans Schünemann
Hanna Wiemann
 
 
1963 Wilfried Bell, Bariton
Joachim Dorfmüller
Ursula Frangi
Britte Manns
Peter-Christoph Runge, Opernsänger
Gerhard Schlacht, Tenor
Jörn Maatz, Fagottist
Johanna Spiess
Angelika Müller
 
 
1962 Georg Dell, Opernsänger
Doris Grüger, Cello
Nikolaus Grüger, Waldhorn
Carola Hille
Karl Kötter, Tenor
Erika Röll
Margot Schenkel
Karl-Dieter Schweikard, Opernsänger
Erika Seidel
Hiltrud Söthe, Violine
Peter Spitzer
Hannelore Teske
Ruth-Nadja Theis
Werner Ulrich
Burkhard Vesper
Charlotte Potthoff
Axel Weese
Helmut Weese
 
 
1961 Peter Conradi
Ingrid Führ
Thomas Gatermann
Rainer Helbing
Ingrid Heuer
Margot Hübner
Kristin Kirrkamm
Margot Lemke
Udo Lingel
Wolfgang Loos
Gisela Nickel
Eva Schlee
Roswitha Schumacher
Margret Werner
Danwart Bender
Anneliese Kirschbaum
Anke Rathje
 
 
1960 Franz-Dietrich Buttgereit
Gudrun Setzkorn
Rol-Peter Fanz
Karl-Heinz Hoffmann
Josef Kemper
Christel-Charlotte Knoch
Günter Krause
Detlef Mahr
Hella Mehler
Helga Pietrowski
Udo Römer
Siegmar Rubak
Manfred Sieringhaus
Olaf Zimmlinghaus
Hildegard Schallermann
Renate Kresse
Ingrid Volke
 
 
1959 Ruth-Irmhild Alsdorf
Bernd Bach
Lore Buchholz
Anita Henke
Heidi Klein
Sigfried Koch
Helmut MEster
Paul-Otto Scheidt
Brigitte Schwabe
Carlo Scapari
Hans-Jörg Stoss
Gerhard Stratenwerth
Arno Welker
Christoph Wolff
 
 
1958 Walter Bitter
Anke Diederich
Irmgard Hehl
Horst Ifang
Hanne Mayer
Frau Pfleumer
Elli Büßeler
Erika Ströter
Hein Zepp
Horst Schwanke
Wilfried Sieringhaus
Karin Knorr
 
 
1956 Gerd Brandt, Tenor
Helga Burkhardt
Erhard Goeken
Marcel Janowski
Werner Jungnitsch, Tenor-Buffo
Hans-Alfred Ratschow
Walter Riss
Hans-Otte Schulez
Manfred Falkenberg
Ludgar Temme
Marie-Luise de Bra
Ottonie Schmidt
 
 
1955 Hans-Siegfried Court
Wolfgang Geese
Angelika Haeger
Gerhard Hoffmann
Olaf Kramb
Barbara Mennenöh, Klavier
Josef Scheidtmann, Tenor
Alexander Schmitz
Eleonore Schmitz
Wolfgang Stockmeier
Manfred Windfuhr
Brigitte Weidekat
 
 
1954 Friedel Becker-Brill, Konzertsängerin
Klaus Dassmann
Christian Lingenberg
 
 
1953 Wolfgang Kretschmer