Richard Wagner Verband Wuppertal e.V.

 

Archiv

Unsere Stipendiaten

 


2016



Emanuel Rauch (Violine)
Inga Schäfer (Mezzosopran)
Alessia Schumacher (lyrischer Sopran)
Yura Yang (Klavier, Dirigentin)



2015



Sonja Gebert (Sopran)
Tobias Heckmann (Trompete)
Philipp Limberger (Posaune)
Malte Wasem (Dramaturg)






2014



Manon Blanc-Delsalle (Mezzosopran)
Gülru Ensari (Klavier)
Dimitra Kalaitzi-Tilikidou (Mezzosopran)
Niklas Lehmann (Horn)


 

 

2013

 

 

 

Maria Alishia Funken (Sopran)
Nina Hildebrand (Pianistin)
Christine Léa Meier (Sopran)
Hanna Kristina Schäfer (Geige)
Aleksander Zhibaj (Violoncello)

 

 

2012

 

 

 

Francesca Gebauer (Flötistin)
Katharina Hahn (Lyrischer Mezzo)
Johanna Hoffmann (Violoncellistin)
Björn Reinke (Regieassistent)
Philipp Werner (Tenor / Komponist)

 


2011

 

 

Matthias Heine-Bohnes, Bariton
Carolin Katzenburg, Querflöte
Haejung Lee, Pianistin
Sang Ywoon Park, Bariton

 

 

 

2010

 

Stefanie Irgang, Geige
Katharina Lobreyer, Sopran
Pina Mohs, Oboisten
Eri Uchino, Pianistin

 

 

2009

 

Britta Elschner, Klavier

Jeffery Krueger, Tenor

Lilit Tonoyan, Geige

Mariam Tonoyan, Klavier

 

 

 

2008

 

 

Johanna Neß, Sopran

Miriam Pilters, Sopran

Markus Scheickert, Pianist / Saxophonist

Roland Vieweg, Pianist / Korrepetitor / Dirigent

 

 

2007

 

Annika Boos, Sopran / Regieassistentin

Yuka Matsuba, Pianistin

Alma Samimi Mofakham, Mezzosopran

Cornelius Thiem, Violoncello

 

 

2006

 

Eva Budde, Sopran

Katharina Ilse, Pianistin

Anna Retczak, Mezzosopran

Marie Robert, Mezzosopran / Regisseurin

Josip Sego, Dirigent

 

 

2005

 

Karoline Brachmann, Sopran

Monika Brockmann, Sopran

Tatiana Kozlova, Pianistin

Witolf Werner, Pianist

 

 

2004

 

Fabian Hinsche, Gitarre

Christiane Linke, Sopran

Miriam Sabba, Sopran

Chanyuan Zhao, Harfenistin

 

 

2003

 

René Eljabi, Oboeist

Katharina Greiss-Müskens, Mezzosopran

Timm de Jong, Bass-Bariton

Ralf Ludwig, Klarinettist

 

 

2002

 

Katrin Burghardt, Sopran

Maria Kaminskaia-Sommerfeld, Geigerin

Anna Warnecke, Mezzosopran

Gesa zur Nieden, Theaterwissenschaftlerin

 

 

2001

 

Christine Dammann, Mezzosopran

Ralf Budde, Regieassistent

Birgit Eckel, Pianistin

Nicolas Evertsbusch, Pianist

Jenny Haecker, Sopran

 

 

2000

 

Barbara Decker, Mezzosopran

Julia Guddat, Fagottistin

Manfred Aust, Pianist

Martin Curtz, Tenor

 

 

1999

 

Anja Thom, Mezzosopran

Christoph Gediga, Klarinettist

Elnara Ismailova, Pianistin

Constantin Hesselmann, Musikwissenschaftler

 

 

1998

 

Maria Regina Heyne, Sängerin

Anne Kathrin Meier, Violinistin

Steffanie Patzke, Klarinettistin, Sängerin

Simon Rekers, Solo-Repetitor

 

 

1997

 

Kay-Gunter Pusch, Sänger

Andreas Koch, Gitarrist

Eckhard Richelshagen, Pianist

 

 

1996

 

Konstanze Horst, Geigerin

Frank Gutschmidt, Pianist

Andrea Schnurrer, Sängerin

Kirsten Obelgönner, Sängerin

 

 

1995

 

Simone Bönschen, Sängerin

Brigitta Borchers, Sängerin

Sandra Schuschan, Sängerin

 

 

1994

 

Christoph Hornischer, Dirigent

Christine Stork, Sängerin

Sabine Struck, Sängerin

Thomas Kuckler, Sänger

Manuela Bress, Sängerin

 

 

1993

 

Ole Jörgen Kristiansen, Bariton

Anselm Breig, Schüler

Guido Hackhausen, Tenor, Regisseur

Ursula Neufeld, Geigerin

 

 

1992

 

Jan Michael Horstmann, Solorepetitor

Tobias Jacob, Schüler

Veronika Waldner, Mezzosopran

 

 

1991

 

Reinhard Linden, Solorepetitor

Angelika März, Sängerin

Melanie Scholzen, Sängerin

Tobias Wahren, Repetitor

Jochen Bauer, Sänger

 

 

1990

 

Ralf Ernst, Sänger

Hans Frambach, Sänger

Dörte Ollefs, Sängerin

Barbara Rhotert, Sängerin

Dorothee Fries, Sängerin

 

 

1989

 

Martina de Buhr, Musiklehrerin
Reinhold Felthaus, Trompeten-Lehrer
Andreas Haack, Sänger
Andreas Kuppertz, Sänger

 

 

1988

 

Silke Blankemeyer, Musikstudentin
Melanie Heinz, Musikstudentin
Antje Wissemann, Klavier / Orgel
Sibylle Kamphues, Sängerin

 

 

1987

 

Andrea Bigalke, Klarinette
Tobias Liebezeit, Schlagzeug
Arnd Richter, Musikjournalis
Stefanie Wüst, Sängerin
Karen Dawson, Sängerin

 

 

1986

 

Ines Demeler, Theater-Plastikerin
Joachim Duske, Sänger
Meint Lingel, Sänger
Nadja Palitzsch, Sängerin

 

 

1985

 

Achim Andress, Sänger
Michael Benedetti, Student
Byoung-Ook Cho, Sänger
Djalal Mirfattahi, Sänger
Krystyna Zwierzchowska, Sopran
Hyun-Ok Cho Woo, Klavier

 

 

1984

 

Klaus Draken, Sänger
Peter Holthausen, Sänger
Heike Richter, Sängerin
Waltraud Schmiedner, Musiklehrerin
Lothar Zils, Musikpädagoge

 

 

1983

 

Gudrun Klein, Sängerin
Thomas Körner, Sänger
Tina Kupprat, Sängerin
Annette Ritter, Sängerin
Bernhard Schröder, Sänger
Iris Schmittmann, Sängerin

 

 

1982

 

Andreas Büchel, Sänger
Barbara Jeck, Sängerin
Ulrich Marxcors, Sänger
Christa Schäfer, Klavier
Juan-Francisco Sarti, Sänger

 

 

1981

 

Helga Urmanczy, Sängerin
Withold Rex, Gitarre
Elisabeth Rex, Musiklehrerin
Bettina Reinke, Sängerin
Manfred Klee, Sänger
Claudia Kayser, Studentin
Sabine Biesler, Posaune

 

 

1980

 

Kathrin Fehrekampf, Sängerin
Ursula Christine Kamp, Sängerin
Harald Schneider, Student
Annamarie Tributh, Sängerin
Heinz Schumann, Sänger

 

 

1979

 

Peter Albaum, Sänger
Arndt Joosten, Sänger
Ralf Kuhn, Sänger
Patric Schweitzer, Student
Brigitte Vollmer, Musiklehrerin
Ulrike Westermann, Sängerin
Joachim Wikarek, Sänger
Paul-Gerhard Minor, Sänger
Martin Zuhr, Sänger

 

 

1978

 

Bernd Alexander, Sänger
Achim Jäckel, Sänger
Sabine Jaenicke, Bratsche
Britta Kuhn, Violine
Barbara Kuhnlein, Violine
Christina Riedesel, Geige
Helen Schür, Sängerin
Lore Dicke, Klavier
Gerhard Rataj, Gitarre

 

 

1977

 

Klaus Meinert Lausten, Gitarre
Vilija Odinis, Klavier
Ute Prägler, Sängerin
Ilsemarie Steffens, Studentin
Dagmar Gusdorff, Klavier
Antje Mehring, Sängerin

 

 

1976

 

Michael Albert
Gisela Amkreutz, Sängerin
Margret Beyer, Sängerin
Friedhelm Decker, Sänger
Dorothee Haverkamp, Studentin
Arno de Vries, Musiklehrer
Monika Schirrenberg, Studentin

 

 

1975

 

Ulrich Halbach, Sänger
Katrin Jäckel, Studentin
Anna Birkus-Kigo, Sängerin
Ho-Ja Lee, Sänger
Klaus Peters, Tenor
Petra Ringel, Studentin
Ulrike Rosbund, Studentin
Yoon-Chung Kim, Opernsängerin
Monika Kremer, Sängerin

 

 

1974

 

Hans-Günter Dobrzinski, Sänger
Günter Hübner
Reinhard Jecnicke
Hans-Walter Knirim
Rainer Stevens, Sänger
Ursula Frantzen, Sängerin

 

 

1973

 

Maria An
Martens von Bleichert
Dietmar Finkenrath
Johannes-Michael Lücke
Monika Schröder
Monika Sippel, Sängerin
Margreth Karreth

 

 

1972

 

Hans-Dieter Seibel
Christine Mann, Klavier
Erdmute prokosch
Enja Schmid
Hans-Walter Dillenberg
Eckhard-Johannes Weymann
Hartmut Op der Beck

 

 

1971

 

Lambertus Amkreutz
Susann Dierschke
Jürgen Scheele
Regine Tesch, Klaiver
Jürgen Vollmer
Gisela Weichold

 

 

1970

 

Andreas Becker
Ralf Bräking
Dieter Dunkel
Ulrike Ebel
Johanna Pak
Werner Plath
Udo Schlieper
Heinz-Eberhard Schmitz
Lothar Sieper
Brigitte Stockinger
Brigitte Zebrowski
Wilfried Zimmermann

 

 

1969

 

Maria Schristova, Sängerin
Rita Heinzmann
Gerd Konieczny, Bass
Rudolf Müller
Elke Weisbrod
Maria Zeifang
Angela Draessler, Cello
Franz Lipina
Christel Müller
Ute Potthoff
Jürgen Ulrich
Hans-Jochen Zoerner
Winfried Tuschmann, Tenor

 

 

1968

 

Wolfgang Heinsch
Waltraud Schmiedner
Günter Jeck
Karl-Heinz Blondrath
Karl Dittmann
Peter Finke
Sylvia Thaden, Klavier
Reintraut Wien

 

 

1967

 

Rudolf Adam
Elsa Brabender
Karl-Hermann Ebbinghaus
Klothilde Merkens
Armin Busch
Günter Lesche
Hanna-Beat Risch

 

 

1966

 

Liesel Kotthaus, Violine
Heide Schröter, Sängerin
Hella Gastl, Sängerin
Dieter Schatz
Thomas Bless, Cello
Barbara Held
Barbara Diepgen
Herbert Schaefer, Tenor
Ulrike Frowein
Ulrike Hellwig
Hannelore Tietje
Ursel Knackert
Ute Vinzing
Hlega Satzky
Irmgard Kohlsdorf

 

 

1965

 

Bernd Becker
Gisela Bourda
Reinhild Feige
Lutz Franke
Horst Ifang
Ilona Katerndahl
Brigitte Korten
Frieder Stricker
Rolf Vielmann
Dorrit Gabriele Winterhagen
Ernst-Otto Wolfshohl
Horst Ziegler
Armin Schreier

 

 

1964

 

Harald Axtner, Opernsänger
Eva Aurich
Manfred Falkenberg
Klaus Feyerabend
Rosemarie Figge
Hildegard Grohs
Volker Kraus
Ulrich Leyendecker
Horst Lohenstein
Rainer Pattberg
Walter Reinhold
Elke Rohloff
Karl-Heinz Sartorius
Gerlinde Sechtenbeck
Rainer Sickerling
Ingo Schmitt
Hans Schünemann
Hanna Wiemann

 

 

1963

 

Wilfried Bell, Bariton
Joachim Dorfmüller
Ursula Frangi
Britte Manns
Peter-Christoph Runge, Opernsänger
Gerhard Schlacht, Tenor
Jörn MAatz, Fagottist
Johanna Spiess
Angelika Müller

 

 

1962

 

Georg Dell, Opernsänger
Doris Grüger, Cello
Nikolaus Grüger, Waldhorn
Carola Hille
Karl Kötter, Tenor
Erika Röll
Margot Schenkel
Karl-Dieter Schweikard, Opernsänger
Erika Seidel
Hiltrud Söthe, Violine
Peter Spitzer
Hannelore Teske
Ruth-Nadja Theis
Werner Ulrich
Burkhard Vesper
Charlotte Potthoff
Axel Weese
Helmut Weese

 

 

1961

 

Peter Conradi
Ingrid Führ
Thomas Gatermann
Rainer Helbing
Ingrid Heuer
Margot Hübner
Kristin Kirrkamm
Margot Lemke
Udo Lingel
Wolfgang Loos
Gisela Nickel
Eva Schlee
Roswitha Schumacher
Margret Werner
Danwart Bender
Anneliese Kirschbaum
Anke Rathje

 

 

1960

 

Franz-Dietrich Buttgereit
Gudrun Setzkorn
Rol-Peter Fanz
Karl-Heinz Hoffmann
Josef Kemper
Christel-Charlotte Knoch
Günter Krause
Detlef MAhr
Hella Mehler
Helga Pietrowski
Udo Römer
Siegmar Rubak
Manfred Sieringhaus
Olaf Zimmlinghaus
Hildegard Schallermann
Renate Kresse
Ingrid Volke

 

 

1959

 

Ruth-Irmhild Alsdorf
Bernd Bach
Lore Buchholz
Anita Henke
Heidi Klein
Sigfried Koch
Helmut MEster
Paul-Otto Scheidt
Brigitte Schwabe
Carlo Scapari
Hans-Jörg Stoss
Gerhard Stratenwerth
Arno Welker
Christoph Wolff

 

 

1958

 

Walter Bitter
ANke Diederich
Irmgard Hehl
Horst Ifang
Hanne Mayer
Frau Pfleumer
Elli Büßeler
Erika Ströter
Hein Zepp
Horst Schwanke
Wilfried Sieringhaus
Karin Knorr

 

 

1956

 

Gerd Brandt, Tenor
Helga Burkhardt
Erhard Goeken
Marcel Janowski
Werner Jungnitsch, Tenor-Buffo
Hans-Alfred Ratschow
Walter Riss
Hans-Otte Schulez
Manfred Falkenberg
Ludgar Temme
Marie-Luise de Bra
Ottonie Schmidt

 

 

1955

 

Hans-Siegfried Court
Wolfgang Geese
Angelika Haeger
Gerhard Hoffmann
Olaf Kramb
Barbara Mennenöh, Klavier
Josef Scheidtmann, Tenor
Alexander Schmitz
Eleonore Schmitz
Wolfgang Stockmeier
Manfred Windfuhr
Brigitte Weidekat

 

 

1954

 

Friedel Becker-Brill, Konzertsängerin
Klaus Dassmann
Christian Lingenberg

 

 

1953

 

Wolfgang Kretschmer

 

 

 

 Zurück zur Homepage